Shelters in Denmark

NameCategoryCoordinates
Aabenraa Shelter for sleeping 55.05375,9.41453
Albertslund shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.64928,12.33186
Almindingen Vindskydd Shelter for sleeping 55.1317,14.9477
Bent shelter og teltplads Rest cabin 56.5383,10.0009
Birdwatch tower Klydesøen 1 Shelter for sitting 55.57572,12.56014
Birdwatch tower Klydesøen 2 Shelter for sitting 55.57269,12.54057
Birdwatch tower Klydesøen 3 Shelter for sitting 55.5785,12.52678
Birdwatch tower Klydesøen 4 Shelter for sitting 55.59108,12.51458
Boserup skov shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.66896,12.04033
Brobæk mose Shelter for sitting 55.75302,12.52875
Byskoven resthouse Rain shelter (only roof) 55.62164,12.52404
Bålplads Herstedhøje Shelter for sitting 55.68895,12.36677
Bålplads Sjælsø NE Shelter for sleeping 55.87052,12.45558
Bålplads Vestskoven Shelter for sitting 55.69357,12.3786
Bålplads Vestskoven 2 Shelter for sitting 55.69387,12.37704
Bålplads Vestskoven 3 Shelter for sitting 55.68907,12.40885
Bålplads Vestskoven Parkering Finlandiastenen Tent site 55.68983,12.39001
Caspars Dam Rain shelter (only roof) 55.7975,12.39403
Den kinesiske pavillon Shelter for sitting 55.66956,12.52119
Det glemte bålhus Shelter for sitting 55.77491,12.33689
Dragebakken Shelter for sleeping 55.71069,12.35741
Dronningsbøge Shelter for sitting 55.99459,12.35547
Ejby Shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.69538,12.402
FDF scout (privately owned) Shelter for sitting 55.63756,12.25918
Firehouse Shelter for sitting 55.9867,12.30138
Fuglehavehus Shelter for sleeping 55.75488,12.35487
Fuglestiens madpakkehuse Shelter for sitting 55.64467,12.34382
Furesø South Rain shelter (only roof) 55.78475,12.40756
Furesø shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.80213,12.38762
Fælden Shelter for sleeping 55.6991643,11.74033443
Gedser Jernbanevejen Shelter for sitting 54.57538,11.92679
Gisselfeldengen Shelter for sleeping 55.76416,12.37768
Grillhytten Rain shelter (only roof) 55.65322,12.27472
Haralds viewpoint Shelter for sitting 55.68796,12.31328
Harrestrup playground Shelter for sitting 55.70229,12.38242
Herstedhøje Shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.68824,12.35373
Hyldevang shelterplads Shelter for sleeping 55.04428,12.20437
Klatreskoven Rain shelter (only roof) 55.66881,12.37438
Knivholt Biwak Shelter for sleeping 57.44639,10.47774
Kongelunds fort shelters Shelter for sleeping 55.56266,12.5658
Kongelunds fortet Rain shelter (only roof) 55.56242,12.56731
Kongelundsskoven Shelter for sleeping 55.57022,12.56548
Kongskilde lejrplads Shelter for sleeping 55.38377,11.53516
Kridtbjerg lejrplads og madpakkehus Shelter for sleeping 55.70225,12.3523
Lilis Shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.75348,12.35885
Lundegården klubbens bålhytte Shelter for sitting 55.74298,12.36526
Lundegårdens Naturpark Shelter for sleeping 55.74592,12.35967
Mandemark Shelter for sleeping 54.9442401,12.51565983
Mathias the 1 Place Shelter for sitting 55.69145,12.38436
Mosestien 1 Shelter for sleeping 55.62758,12.35884
Måløv Skole bålhus Rain shelter (only roof) 55.75112,12.31979
Møens Klint lejrplads Shelter for sleeping 54.9626,12.54832
Naturskolens shelter Shelter for sitting 55.77519,12.33425
Obekräftat 276 Unconfirmed 55.180182,14.705043
Obekräftat 284 Unconfirmed 55.281434,14.761016
Obekräftat 285 Unconfirmed 55.123769,14.912567
Obekräftat 292 Unconfirmed 55.123541,14.917832
Old Birdtower Shelter for sleeping 55.70508,12.35584
Olerømer Shelter for sleeping 55.68682,12.30465
Oxbjerget Shelter for sitting 55.68794,12.41805
Peder Kraack Shelter for sleeping 54.89964,9.63593
Pederstrup rain roof Shelter for sitting 55.73675,12.336
Pederstrup shelter Shelter for sitting 55.73507,12.33698
Pynten Rain shelter (only roof) 55.74399,12.32124
Røsnæs naturskoles shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.74139,10.88718
Shelter ved Kongeå slusen Shelter for sleeping 55.38048,8.64824
Sjælsø Fugleskjul Shelter for sitting 55.86398,12.41931
Skenkelsø Mølle Rain shelter (only roof) 55.80291,12.16313
Skjoltrup Shelter for sleeping 54.80425,12.12107
Skovvejens Skole Shelter for sitting 55.74256,12.36403
Slotshaven shelterplads Shelter for sleeping 54.88394,12.21096
Springbrættets shelter Shelter for sitting 55.73182,12.30708
Steensø firehouse Rain shelter (only roof) 55.68177,12.36026
Strandkær Strand shelter Shelter for sleeping 56.21879,10.58417
Svanesø fugle tårn Shelter for sleeping 55.71094,12.36852
Særløse Overdrev Shelter for sleeping 55.56943,11.89326
Sødalen shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.7397,12.30393
Søvang Bird watch tower Shelter for sitting 55.56413,12.60628
Tinghøjvej Shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.69581,12.33701
Tremosegård shelter Shelter for sleeping 56.21882,10.54275
Valby Park Rain shelter (only roof) 55.66771,12.52503
Vallensbæk SØ shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.63659,12.34094
Viking village Shelter for sitting 55.6899,12.32131
Vipperød shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.67265879,11.73309927
Værløse flyveplads shelter Shelter for sleeping 55.77113,12.33607
Ørninge mose Shelter for sleeping 55.1126482,14.864974
Contact     Privacy policy     Terms and conditions     Sitemap    

Copyright © 2020 Vindskyddskartan